Support

BESS Trained Professionals

The following people have successfully completed the BESS Advanced training. This list is provided to help planning permit applicants find sustainable design professionals for BESS assessments.

The order in which they are listed is based on the date they undertook training and is not a reflection on their respective capabilities.

Please be aware that neither CASBE nor the MAV warrants, endorses or recommends any person or organisation on the list. You need to perform your own due diligence and obtain professional advice tailored to your specific circumstances and needs prior to making any decisions, including commercial or investment decisions.

Contact them to discuss your project.

 Name

 Organisation

 Gavin Ashley

 Moreland Energy Foundation

 Jon Morgan

 Moreland Energy Foundation

 Ashley Beaumont

 Beaumont Concepts

 Danial Nordinson

 Irwinconsult

 Fadi Shafik

 Keystone Alliance Sustainability Solutions

 Gulsen Karahan

 Luxury Air Engineering

 Karen Hovenga

 Karen Hovenga Sustainability Consulting

 Lou Ristevski

 Matt McLean

 Loucon Property

 The Green Factory

 Nick Mulvany

 Umow Lai

 Rema O’Neill

 Greencheck

 Yvonne Hill

 Eco Results

 Chooi Si Chok

 Rara Architecture

 Gary Wertheimer

 GIW Environmental Solutions

 Jean Jonathan Duvergé

 Northern Environmental Design

 Robert Petruzzi 

 Rowan Blakers

 Sustainable Built Environments

 Rudds Consulting Engineers

 Samuel Thomson

 Eco Results

 Savvas Menelaou

 Desseinhaus

 Sharelle Haines

 Energy Lab

 Alberto Garza Barragan

 Cundall

 Bob Wilson

 Waterman AHW

 Chun Yin Wu

 Cynerspec

 Cormac Kelly

 Wood & Grieve Engineers

 David Perl

 Arup

 Denis Mallet

 Sustainable Development Consultants

 Kenneth Yuen

 Wood & Grieve Engineers

 Leona McLaggan

 Sustainable Development Consultants

 Nadim Yaacoub

 Jan Talacko

 Mike Rainbow

 Susan Knight

 Jamie Bonnefin

 Jeremy Lavender

 Leonie Dixon

 Paul Graham

 Tony Mai

 Craig Harris

 Crystal Ter

 Joe Arcaro

 Li Huan

 Rob Iacono

 Adel Calache

 Andrew Hooper

 David Canciello

 Jane Lai

 Jen Sanders 

 Lucy Stevenson

 Quentin Lehane

 Tonia Economou

 Jacob Edwards 

 Karin Wallin

 Marina Lehmstedt

 Rachael Stefanis

 Fleur Pitman

 Jennifer Beasley

 Kristin Rurade

 Salv Spitaleri

 Shane Paul

 Steve Clifford

 Trevor Voss

 Damon Cuming

 Josh Fraser

 Kelvin Karanja

 RuRu Wu

 Shivani Desai

 Joseph Oppedisano

 Justin Giannikos

 Matthew Morelli

 Patricia Galan

 Christopher Rozycki

 Dhvanit Shah 

 Louis Manley 

 Peter Clementson

 Nick Sneddon

 Febria Margaretha

 Angelo Kyriakou

 Neil Cooney

 Kan Xiao

 Muzzafar Ahmad

 Mahyar Mousavi

 AKM Mahbub Hassan

 Russell Stork

 Amelie Bonnet

 Laura Smith

 Alex Yip

 Marissa Pellizzeri

 Marilyn Pisani

Jessica Daaboul

 Enrate (Aust)

 Ark Resources

 Ark Resources

 Ecogenie

 Certified Energy

 Northern Aspect Urban Planning

 F2 Design

 Co-Perform

 Melbourne Energy Rating

 Low Impact Development (LID) Consulting

 The Urban Leaf

 Joe Arcaro & Associates

 Murchie Consulting

 PassivEnergy

 Architect

 Statewide Rating Service

 Ark Resources

 Norman Disney Young

 Ark Resources

 Norman Disney & Young

 ARC Enviro Concepts

 Energy Principles

 Frater Consulting Services

 Arcadis

 Rudds Consulting Engineers

 Affordable Energy Raters

 Eco Select

 Treeline Design

 Floyd Energy

 Advantage Energy Ratings

 Floyd Energy

 EcoResults

 Ovation Group

 Cundall

 Ecofficient Design

 Ark Resources

 RuRu Design

 WSP / Parsons Brinckerhoff

 ENVI Group

 MC2 Energy Consultants

 NRG Efficient Homes

 BioUrbem

 e-struct engineering consultants

 Sustainability House

 Wood & Grieve Engineers

 Simpson Kotzman

 Wood & Grieve Engineers

 The Urban Leaf

 Optimal Rate

 Tri Spatial Planning

 JBA Consulting Engineers

 Sustainable Development Consultants

 Greeno Group

 Dural Group

 J-BAR Services

 Intrax Consulting Engineers

 CADDS Energy

 Wood & Grieve Engineers

 Wood & Grieve Engineers

 Wood & Grieve Engineers

Intrax Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd